Paxton AI logo

Paxton AI

AI legal research for practitioners

Quick Verdict

3.7/5

Rating

158

Reviews

paid

Pricing

AI legal research for practitioners

3.7(158 reviews)paid
team features

AI legal research assistant trained on primary law sources that helps attorneys research case law and draft documents.

Pros

  • Primary law source training
  • Cite-checked outputs
  • Attorney workflow focus

Cons

  • US law primarily
  • Needs attorney verification

Best For

Solo attorneys and small firms wanting affordable AI legal research without Westlaw pricing

Reviews (0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!

Write a Review

Alternatives to Paxton AI

DoNotPay logo

DoNotPay

Fight companies, corporations, and bureaucracy

AI LegalFrom €36/mo
4.9 (71)
View Tool →
Spellbook logo

Spellbook

AI contract review in Microsoft Word

AI LegalFrom €99/mo
4.8 (571)
View Tool →
Summize logo

Summize

AI contract summaries in Slack and Teams

AI LegalFrom €100/mo
4.8 (222)
View Tool →
Harvey AI logo

Harvey AI

AI for elite law firms

AI LegalFrom €500/mo
4.7 (37)
View Tool →
Legalon logo

Legalon

AI contract scanner for business teams

AI LegalFree tier
4.5 (481)
View Tool →
Casetext CoCounsel logo

Casetext CoCounsel

AI legal research and drafting

AI LegalFrom €299/mo
4.4 (562)
View Tool →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Paxton AI?

AI legal research assistant trained on primary law sources that helps attorneys research case law and draft documents.

How much does Paxton AI cost?

Paxton AI starts at €65/month. See the pricing section above for the full plan breakdown.

Who is Paxton AI for?

Solo attorneys and small firms wanting affordable AI legal research without Westlaw pricing

What are the main benefits of Paxton AI?

Primary law source training. Cite-checked outputs. Attorney workflow focus.

Stay in the loop

Get weekly updates on the best new AI tools, deals, and comparisons.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.